Elmwood Excellence Recipients 2020

April 16, 2020

ELMWOOD COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DIST. #322

ELMWOOD EXCELLENCE PROGRAM RECIPIENTS 2020

 

The Elmwood Excellence Program recognizes students who have demonstrated outstanding academic achievement by being named to the honor roll two consecutive semesters in high school.  This year, the Elmwood CUSD #322 Board of Education, administration, and faculty are pleased to announce the following 81 Elmwood Scholars set to receive medals from the school District in recognition of this great accomplishment.  Congratulations Elmwood Scholars! 

 

SENIORS – Samantha Bean, Scott Claerhout, Wade Dawson, Julianna Dunkel, Alexander Feller,

Isabella Guppy, Austin Harkness, McKenna Heikes, Taylor Herman, Hannah Howerton, Gwynne Ingersoll, Greta Inskeep, William Kellogg, Ashley Lawrence, Eric Lenzi, Zachary Marincic, Braden McFall, Priya McKechnie, Eli McKinty, Katelyn Meyers, Sierra Peeples, Emily Roberts, Malia Schell,

Grace Shissler, Nicole Shoop, Leah Stephens, Emily Stratton, Rachel Whitney, Hannah Yemm

 

JUNIORS – Cory Alcaraz, Alex Arbogast, Casey Bednar, Morgan Brown, Allison Brush, Hannah Burkiett, Gavin Burton, Olivia Caldwell, Caroline Colgan, Ora German, Cassidy Gillum, Sadie Guthrie, Lily Hart, Alexia Herman, Luke Hoffmann, Travis Johnson, Christine Karn, Cassandra LaFollett, Victor Lampe, Abigail Livengood, Molly Malone, Kael McKechnie, Merissa Plain, Craig Ramirez, MaKenzie Robertson, Emma Salverson, Tyler Sheridan, Charles Shissler, Emma Spainhower, Eli Stevenson, Tommy Stratton, Mia Swadinsky, Griffin Wagner, Charlie Wake, Annalise Williams, Kate Yurkovich

 

SOPHOMORES – Eileen Conklin, Brooke Dawson, Andrew DeSplinter, Nicholas Feller, Annie Herman, Madison Herman, Noah Hollis, Catherine Karn, Shaeya Kellenberger, Victor Lenzi, Andrew Marincic, Gannon Parks, Brock Schmick, Michael Seibert, Abbegail Selman, Jack Trone

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

RECENT POSTS

Please reload

ARCHIVE

Please reload

Small Heading